Organizational Structure

Council of Chief Elected Officials

Hon. Thomas Sparkman (Chair)

First Selectman, Town of Lisbon

 

Hon. Ronald McDaniel (Vice-Chair)

Mayor, Town of Montville

 

Hon. Kenneth Beausoleil (Secretary/Treasurer)

First Selectman, Town of Thompson

 

Hon. Victor Funderburk (Member)

Mayor, Town of Windham

 

Hon. Christopher Lippke (Member)

First Selectman, Town of Canterbury

 

 

EWIB Board of Directors

Mr. Christopher R. Jewell (Chairman)

Chief Financial Officer/Principal, Collins & Jewell Company

 

Mr. Thayne D. Hutchins, Jr. (Vice-Chairman)

Treasurer, Mohegan Indian Tribe

 

Mr. James S. Butler (Secretary)

Executive Director, SE/CT Council of Governments

 

Mr. John Murphy (Treasurer)

Manufacturing Technologies Consultant, CT Technical High School System

 

Mr. Samuel Agnello

Senior Recruiter, Foxwoods Resort Casino 

 

Ms. Lisa Arends

Regional Director ~ Eastern CT, CT Department of Labor

 

Mr. Jeffrey Beadle

Executive Director, Windham Regional Community Council

 

Mr. Raymond Coombs, Jr.

President, Westminster Tool

 

Ms. Jessica Corneau

Director, Southern Region, CT Dept. of Rehab. Svcs./Bureau of Rehab. Svcs.

 

Ms. Nancy Cowser

Executive Director, SouthEastern CT Enterprise Region (seCTer)

 

Mr. Anthony Cronin

Assistant Vice President & Director of Marketing, Charter Oak Federal Credit Union

 

Dr. Carlee Drummer

President, Quinebaug Valley Community College


Ms. Lisa D'Ambrosca

Nurses Union President (AFT CT, Local 5049), Lawrence + Memorial Hospital

 

Ms. Susan Hibbard

President, SM Hibbard Consulting

 

Ms. Deborah Monahan

Executive Director, Thames Valley Council for Community Action

 

Mr. Michael O'Connor

Director of Safety & Licensing, Dominion Energy ~ Millstone

 

Mr. Melvin Olsson

Representative, SE/CT Central Labor Council

  

Mr. Michael Phelps

Senior Vice President, Sonalysts


Ms. Armelde Pitre

Director, Pfizer, Inc.

 

Ms. Marcy Reed

Educational Consultant, CT Department of Education

 

Mr. Patrick Reuss

Director of Human Resources, General Dynamics/Electric Boat Division

 

Mr. Caleb Roseme

Chief Executive Officer, Assured Quality Homecare

 

Ms. Darlene Serra

Manager of Payroll & Benefits/Corporate Officer, Dime Bank


Dr. Kelli Vallieres

President, Eastern Advanced Manufacturing Alliance (EAMA)